Officers & Chairs page


    Membership committee -
    creates and implements recruitment and retention programs to increase and maintain membership.

    Finance committee -
    usually led by the Treasurer, oversees financial controls, financial reporting, budget,  investments and
    grants.  This committee ensures accurate tracking, monitoring and accountability of funds.

    Communications committee -
    Represents the organization to the community; enhances the organization's image, including
    communications with the press. This includes maintenance of the website.

    Nominating committee -
    it's function is to nominate candidates for office within the organization

    Education committee -
    identify opportunities for professional development of the members, in particular assisting members
    to obtain CPE credits through the conduct of seminars, workshops and other education/training
    activities

    Internal affairs committee -
    handle internal and operational issues, including dispute resolution

    External affairs committee - responsible for community outreach, fundraising and Public Relations
Sesinando N. Cantor+
Rufo F. Bruan   
Bert R. Golla      
Narci A. Damo      
Leandro Valmonte     
Tony Paz            
Bill V. Santos    
Bill V. Santos         
Ruben Ragsac +     
Ernani Almanza       
Bobby Delas Alas         
Bobby Delas Alas       
Guia  Villavicencio        
Ralph  Villavicencio  
Erly Leyva               
Vance Noriega        
Kim Villanueva        
Victoria Galinato    
Lydia N. Romero  
Emelita R Barber     
Teresita V. Atayde   
Cesar Castaneda   
Eddie Abellera       
Ben Pascual   
Zeny Quitlong     
JP Iturralde       
Evelyn Tiamson     
Connie Cadag
Sarah Diama     
Imee Hebron    
Arleen Ibay
Bobby Abutin
Zeny Fletcher
James Louie
Danilo Principe
Bobby Abutin
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2018

                  2018 ELECTED BOARD OF DIRECTORS

                   President                      Bobby Abutin
                   President-Elect           Mark Bangi
                   Vice President             JP Iturralde
                   Secretary                      Micah Cancellar
                   Treasurer                      Imee Hebron

                   Board Members
                                                         Eddie Abellera
                                                         Sarah Diama
                                                         Connie Cadag
                                                         Jon Sese
                                                         Jezza Molato

                   Immediate Past President          James Louie
    
                   Advisory Board Members
                                  
                                  
/    Home     /    Officers & Chairs    /    History    /    Events & Meetings    /   Educational Foundation    /